Results |
Aug. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Sat. 18 |
at McNicholas |
W 25-11, 25-21, 25-14
 
|
1 - 0 (0 - 0) |
Mon. 20 |
Mason |
W 20-25, 25-9, 26-24, 25-22
 
|
2 - 0 (0 - 0) |
Thu. 23 |
Lakota West |
W 25-15, 25-11, 25-15
 
|
3 - 0 (0 - 0) |
Sat. 25 |
at Lakota East |
L 25-19, 25-21
 
|
3 - 1 (0 - 0) |
Sat. 25 |
at Turpin |
W 25-10, 25-19
 
|
4 - 1 (0 - 0) |
Thu. 30 |
St. Henry |
W 25-20, 25-16, 25-17
 
|
5 - 1 (0 - 0) |
Sep. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Tue. 4 |
Mount Notre Dame |
L 25-21, 27-25, 20-25, 25-20
 
|
5 - 2 (0 - 1) |
Thu. 6 |
at Seton |
W 25-17, 25-15, 25-19
 
|
6 - 2 (1 - 1) |
Fri. 7 |
at Manual (KY) |
W 25-14, 25-9
 
|
7 - 2 (1 - 1) |
Fri. 7 |
at Assumption (KY) |
L 25-12, 25-19
 
|
7 - 3 (1 - 1) |
Sat. 8 |
at Notre Dame |
W 25-17, 25-23
 
|
8 - 3 (1 - 1) |
Sat. 8 |
at St.Joseph's Academy (MO) |
W 25-22, 25-22
 
|
9 - 3 (1 - 1) |
Sat. 8 |
at Padua Franciscan |
L 25-12, 26-24
 
|
9 - 4 (1 - 1) |
Tue. 11 |
Mercy McAuley |
W 22-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-22, 15-11
 
|
10 - 4 (2 - 1) |
Sat. 15 |
Sycamore |
W 25-14, 25-7, 25-13
 
|
11 - 4 (2 - 1) |
Tue. 18 |
at Ursuline Academy |
L 25-21, 25-19, 25-19
 
|
11 - 5 (2 - 2) |
Thu. 20 |
Seton |
W 25-16, 25-13, 25-20
 
|
12 - 5 (3 - 2) |
Tue. 25 |
at Mount Notre Dame |
L 25-22, 25-18, 25-19
 
|
12 - 6 (3 - 3) |
Thu. 27 |
Ursuline Academy |
L 22-25, 25-23, 25-15, 23-25, 15-12
 
|
12 - 7 (3 - 4) |
Oct. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Tue. 2 |
at Notre Dame |
L 19-25, 25-22, 24-26, 25-22, 16-14
 
|
12 - 8 (3 - 4) |
Thu. 4 |
at Mercy McAuley |
L 25-21, 20-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-12
 
|
12 - 9 (3 - 5) |
Mon. 8 |
Beavercreek |
W 23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-15
 
|
13 - 9 (3 - 5) |
Sat. 20 |
Walnut Hills |
W 25-12, 25-19, 25-11
 
postseason
|
14 - 9 (3 - 5) |
Tue. 23 |
Lakota East |
W 25-14, 23-25, 25-6, 25-21
 
postseason
|
15 - 9 (3 - 5) |
Sat. 27 |
Mason |
W 25-21, 25-21, 25-22
 
postseason
|
16 - 9 (3 - 5) |
Nov. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Thu. 1 |
Ursuline Academy |
L 25-17, 25-18, 25-15
 
postseason
|
16 - 10 (3 - 5) |