Ursuline Academy
Tennis

 
Teams:
Season:
Results
Aug. 2018 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Sat. 11 Olentangy Liberty L 3 - 2       0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Sun. 12 Hathaway Brown L 5 - 0       0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Tue. 14 Toledo Notre Dame W 5 - 0       1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Thu. 16 Seton W 5 - 0       2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Fri. 17 at Dublin Coffman W 3 - 2       3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Sat. 18 at Pickerington Invite score not reported       3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Tue. 21 at Mount Notre Dame W 3 - 2       4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Wed. 22 at Oakwood L 4 - 1       4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Fri. 24 Pickerington North L 3 - 2       4 - 4 (2 - 0)
Sat. 25 Dublin Jerome W 3 - 2       5 - 4 (2 - 0)
Tue. 28 at St. Ursula W 3 - 2       6 - 4 (3 - 0)
Wed. 29 Seven Hills W 5 - 0       7 - 4 (3 - 0)
Thu. 30 at Mercy McAuley W 5 - 0       8 - 4 (4 - 0)
Sep. 2018 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Wed. 5 Oak Hills W 5 - 0       postseason 9 - 4 (4 - 0)
Thu. 6 Mount Notre Dame W 3 - 2       10 - 4 (5 - 0)
Mon. 10 at Walnut Hills W 5 - 0       11 - 4 (5 - 0)
Tue. 11 at Seton W 5 - 0       12 - 4 (6 - 0)
Thu. 13 Mercy McAuley W 5 - 0       13 - 4 (7 - 0)
Fri. 14 at Kings W 5 - 0       postseason 14 - 4 (7 - 0)
Tue. 18 St. Ursula W 5 - 0       15 - 4 (8 - 0)
Thu. 20 at GCTCA Coaches Classic score not reported       15 - 4 (8 - 0)
Sat. 22 at GCTCA Coaches Classic score not reported       15 - 4 (8 - 0)
Wed. 26 Indian Hill W 3 - 2       16 - 4 (8 - 0)
Oct. 2018 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Mon. 1 at Springboro W 4 - 1       17 - 4 (8 - 0)
Wed. 3 at Sectional Singles & Doubles score not reported       17 - 4 (8 - 0)
Thu. 4 Turpin W 4 - 1       postseason 18 - 4 (8 - 0)
Sat. 6 at Sectional Semi's & FInals score not reported       18 - 4 (8 - 0)
Thu. 11 at District Singles & Doubles score not reported       18 - 4 (8 - 0)
Sat. 13 at DIstrict Semi's & FInals score not reported       18 - 4 (8 - 0)
Mon. 15 Mason L 3 - 0       postseason 18 - 5 (8 - 0)
Schedule
Oct. 2018 OPPONENT TIME LOCATION  
 Fri. 19 at State Singles & Doubles    9:00 AM   ATP  
 Sat. 20 at State Semi's & FInals    9:00 AM   ATP