Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Megan Glass (Swimmer) Ursuline Academy
Athlete of the Year Teagan Moravek (Diver) Mount Notre Dame

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Ellie Wheeler - Junior
Claudia Butterfield - Sophomore
Megan Glass - Junior
Bella Matesa - Sophomore
Ursuline Academy 200 Yard Medley Relay
Ashley Voelkerding - Senior St. Ursula 200 Yard Freestyle
Hannah Foster - Senior St. Ursula 200 Yard I. M.
Meredith Moellering - Junior St. Ursula 50 Yard Freestyle
Teagan Moravek - Senior Mount Notre Dame 1 Meter Diving
Megan Glass - Junior Ursuline Academy 100 Yard Butterfly
Hannah Foster - Senior St. Ursula 100 Yard Freestyle
Meredith Moellering - Junior St. Ursula 500 Yard Freestyle
Hannah Foster - Senior
Kristen Hammond - Freshman
Anna DelGado - Senior
Meredith Moellering - Junior
St. Ursula 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Maddy Hensler - Freshman Seton 100 Yard Backstroke
Claudia Butterfield - Sophomore Ursuline Academy 100 Yard Breaststroke
Ashley Voelkerding - Senior
Clara Keiser - Sophomore
Anna DelGado - Senior
Meredith Moellering - Junior
St. Ursula 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Chloe Dunseath - Senior
Hannah Foster - Senior
Ashley Voelkerding - Senior
Clara Keiser - Sophomore
St. Ursula 200 Yard Medley Relay
Megan Glass - Junior Ursuline Academy 200 Yard Freestyle
Claudia Butterfield - Sophomore Ursuline Academy 200 Yard I. M.
Anna DelGado - Senior St. Ursula 50 Yard Freestyle
Sarah Krusinski - Freshman Mount Notre Dame 1 Meter Diving
Ashley Voelkerding - Senior St. Ursula 100 Yard Butterfly
Clara Keiser - Sophomore St. Ursula 100 Yard Freestyle
Anna DelGado - Senior St. Ursula 500 Yard Freestyle
Kylie Decker - Senior
Claudia Butterfield - Sophomore
Bella Matesa - Sophomore
Maggie Sattler - Senior
Ursuline Academy 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Chloe Dunseath - Senior St. Ursula 100 Yard Backstroke
Kylie Decker - Senior Ursuline Academy 100 Yard Breaststroke
Bella Matesa - Sophomore
Kylie Decker - Senior
Maggie Sattler - Senior
Megan Glass - Junior
Ursuline Academy 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Maddy Hensler - Freshman
Hannah Rogers - Sophomore
Anna Tiernan - Freshman
Megan Wills - Sophomore
Seton 200 Yard Medley Relay
Maggie Sattler - Senior Ursuline Academy 200 Yard Freestyle
Liza Semona - Sophomore Ursuline Academy 200 Yard I. M.
Marissa Myers - Senior Ursuline Academy 50 Yard Freestyle
Grace Menke - Senior Mount Notre Dame 1 Meter Diving
Anna Voelkerding - Sophomore St. Ursula 100 Yard Butterfly
Maggie Sattler - Senior Ursuline Academy 100 Yard Freestyle
Celia Creviston - Sophomore St. Ursula 500 Yard Freestyle
Elizabeth Pare - Freshman
Lainey Ryan - Freshman
Jenna Daria - Freshman
Katy Elsen - Junior
Mercy 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Amanda Paxson - Freshman Ursuline Academy 100 Yard Backstroke
Liza Semona - Sophomore Ursuline Academy 100 Yard Breaststroke
Molly Pressler - Freshman
Anna Tiernan - Freshman
Megan Wills - Sophomore
Maddy Hensler - Freshman
Seton 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 
Buckeye Running Company